, 1161 BCE1069 BCE (aged 92 years)

柯氏族谱瑞鹊堂残页记载柯姓得姓始祖
Name
/虞/仲
Given names
Nickname
又名仲雍王 藩篱 字沽哉 号熟哉
Surname
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
柯氏族谱瑞鹊堂残页记载柯姓得姓始祖
1161 BCE1069 BCE
Birth: 1161 BCE周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
Death: 1069 BCE周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
Family with 万氏
himself
柯氏族谱瑞鹊堂残页记载柯姓得姓始祖
1161 BCE1069 BCE
Birth: 1161 BCE周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
Death: 1069 BCE周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
季简画像
Death:
Birth
Address: 周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
Marriage
第二位吴国国君
第二位吴国君主,在位5年,卒于殷小乙九年辛未,享年92岁,娶万氏,葬虞山
六十六世孙
仲雍王六十六世孙乃(成公/柯乐源)
迁徒移民,哥哥建国
【事迹】太王有意传位给季历之子昌,太伯携弟仲雍逃到荆蛮句吴,易服毁容,完全改从吴人文身断发习俗,以江苏无锡东南梅里(今梅村乡)为都城,建立吴国
1105 BCE (-1105) (aged 56 years)
Address: 江苏省无锡东南(梅里乡)
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Address: 周原(陕西省宝鸡市)
Burial
Address: 江苏常熟市虞山东麓
Note

周朝姬氏乃公孙轩辕黄帝后裔。
姬氏先祖西伯君主周太王姬亶父生三子:太伯、仲雍、季历,周太王钟爱幼子季历之子昌(后称周文王),意欲传位于季历后立昌,太伯与仲雍体父意,主动避位,从渭水之滨(今陕西岐山之地)来到今无锡、常熟一带,断发文身,与民并耕,当地人民拥戴太伯为勾吴之主。太伯身后无子,仲雍继位。

Descendants of

  1. Generation 1
    1. 柯氏族谱瑞鹊堂残页记载柯姓得姓始祖

      , son of 太王 “公亶父” and 太姜, was born in 周原(陕西省宝鸡市) and died in 周原(陕西省宝鸡市).

      He married 万氏.

      Children of and 万氏:

      1. 季简 - follow 2.1

      周朝姬氏乃公孙轩辕黄帝后裔。
      姬氏先祖西伯君主周太王姬亶父生三子:太伯、仲雍、季历,周太王钟爱幼子季历之子昌(后称周文王),意欲传位于季历后立昌,太伯与仲雍体父意,主动避位,从渭水之滨(今陕西岐山之地)来到今无锡、常熟一带,断发文身,与民并耕,当地人民拥戴太伯为勾吴之主。太伯身后无子,仲雍继位。

  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. 季简画像

      季简, son of and 万氏.

      He married 高辛氏.

      Children of 季简 and 高辛氏:

      1. 叔达 - follow 3.1
  3. Generation 3 back to top
    1. 叔达画像

      叔达, son of 季简 and 高辛氏.

      He married 伊氏.

      Children of 叔达 and 伊氏:

      1. (1071 BCE) - follow 4.1

Ancestors of

  1. Generation 1
    1. 柯氏族谱瑞鹊堂残页记载柯姓得姓始祖

      , son of 太王 “公亶父” and 太姜, was born in 周原(陕西省宝鸡市) and died in 周原(陕西省宝鸡市).

      周朝姬氏乃公孙轩辕黄帝后裔。
      姬氏先祖西伯君主周太王姬亶父生三子:太伯、仲雍、季历,周太王钟爱幼子季历之子昌(后称周文王),意欲传位于季历后立昌,太伯与仲雍体父意,主动避位,从渭水之滨(今陕西岐山之地)来到今无锡、常熟一带,断发文身,与民并耕,当地人民拥戴太伯为勾吴之主。太伯身后无子,仲雍继位。

  2. Generation 2 back to top
    1. 公亶父周太王塑像

      太王 “公亶父”, son of 公叔祖类 and ?氏.

  3. Generation 3 back to top
    1. 公叔祖类, son of 诸盩 and 诸盩夫人.