伯祖

Name
/柯/伯祖
Given names
伯祖
Nickname
字仲源
Surname
Emigration
Note: 伯祖公迁武汉武宁洞口芦田。
Marriage
Birth of a brother
Note: 元至正二十三年,癸卯(1363)年
English King
English King
Peasants Revolt
Uprising against serfdom and taxation, led by Wat Tyler.
from May 30, 1381 to November 1381
English King
English King
Death of a brother
Note: 公殁于明朝正统丙辰年享年七十有四
English King
English King
Event
赘芦田夏日升女
支系始姐
伯祖公居卢田因号卢田派
Death of a mother
Address: 葬水磨上首大墳林侧口麒麟午向
Description
其后裔有守祖者,有迁兴邑麻石林,皂炉下,南城及鄢山干田湖者,有迁彭泽,青阳,西蜀者,枝叶繁茂。
Death
yes
Burial
Note: 公葬于黄塘中冈策巳山亥向
Family with parents
mother
Marriage Marriage
himself
南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
Death:
brother
南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
Research task: 待考证伯文公迁武汉江夏支系族人,请江夏宗亲与本网站联系。或联系重庆壁山柯愈成,电话15823903066May 12, 2019
Death:
younger brother
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
13631437
Birth: 1363
Research task: 伯原公后人待考证,请与柯愈华宗亲联系:13872820583May 13, 2019
Death: 1437
Family with 卢氏
himself
南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
Death:
wife
Marriage Marriage
son
son
son
Emigration

伯祖公迁武汉武宁洞口芦田。

Burial

公葬于黄塘中冈策巳山亥向

Media object
南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
Note: 南舜公长子伯祖,次子伯文家谱图
Media object
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
道光丁亥年续修《双甽柯氏族谱》
Note: 《双甽柯氏族谱》残页
Media object
二世祖柯公伯原墓碑
二世祖柯公伯原墓碑
Note: 二世祖柯公伯原墓碑